[OOTD] My Cat 7.4.2014.

5 Jul

Originally posted on Miss Zombilicious:

Pink, pink everywhere from Suicide Dollz to FAMEshed to Manga Fair to OMG! Gacha!

Ploom’s new hair Pepper is adorable from FAMEshed! I think paired with the trimmings it’s gorgeous!

Hair – .ploom. Pepper [.ploom.] New at FAMEshed! Thank you so much!

Skin – Essences – Paris02 *light rose*

Ears – Lovely_Alien_WebbedEars_ [Lovely Alien]

Bow – BabyDoll. HairBow / Pink [BabyDoll.] New at OMG! Gacha! Tysm!

Cuffs & Collar – .:Buttery Toast:. In the name of cats – Pink{add} [.:Buttery Toast:.] New at Manga Fair, thank you Mama Toast!

Necklace – +Spellbound+ Cursed Cookie Necklace // Colour Me RARE [+Spellbound+] at OMG! Gacha!

Tail – {PopTart} Nine Tailed Kitsune Small (Bubblegum) [{PopTart}] New at Manga Fair! Thank you!

Lingerie – L!KE – My Sinister Lingerie Set [BARBIE] Leo [L!ke] New at Suicide Dollz! Thank you!

Stockings…

View original 54 more words

Events and Hunts on NOW!!!!

15 Jun

Hey Guys,

So not one but TWO awesome events have just started and i’m sure you will want info on both so here it is.  Firstly, the big ol warehouse doors are open yet again at ::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: so be sure to go check out the exclusives by all, including ME of course!!!

Andddddddddddddd secondly we have the 7th installment of Hunt for your Inner Slut!!!  There are a bunch of awesome items up for grabs and as long as you can find them they are all FREE!!!!  Be on the lookout for the signature hunt object “the golden cock”!!!  Here are all your hunt hints >>>> HYIS7 Hint page

Both my items have appliers for all your junk, including the Wowmeh mesh body.  Can I just say that now that I have skin appliers for this thing I just about never want to take it off as its so amazeballs :Q____

Ok so enough of the drool and back to business :p

TP to ::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: to get your hands on My Hi-Waisted Gym Shorts

These come in 10 Different colors to choose from with the appliers listed on the pic :D

L!KE - My Hi Waisted Gym Shorts VENDOR

TP to L!KE for your HYIS7 prize

Be sure to keep this landmark as it is the NEW home for L!KE (seems I now need more prims!!!)

HYIS7 L!KE

I hope you like my items :)

Happy shopping and hunting

♥ and junk Tay

xxx

::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: NOW OPEN!!!!

2 Jun

Hey Heys,

I know I have been totally missing in action for the past however long and I do somewhat have a good excuse for it…..I got myself a full time job!!!! \o/

That being said I am still going to try my hardest to continue making stuffs for you guys as I do really really REALLYYYYYYYYYY love doing so.  Anywho, ::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: has just opened its doors for yet another round so if you havent already been you should most definitely take the tp.  Below is my exclusive for the round and your taxi…..of course

Happy shopping

<3 and stuffs

Tayla :*

TP to ::SUICIDE DOLLZ::

L!KE - Unbutton Me Shorts LEO Vendor

Spring Breakkkkkkkkkkkk!!!!

18 Apr

Hai Hai,

So the Spring Break Fair has just started and I am so so soooooooooo happy to have been accepted as a sponsor!  The sim looks absolutely amazing and the quality of stores participating will make this a total shopping treat for you all.  Each store has been asked to put out an exclusive item for the duration of the fair and seeing how it is spring break themed I though why not make some teenie lil kinis out for your shopping pleasure.  They come in 12 different colors and have appliers for both your boobs and butt included which are optional of course :)

Here is your taxi and teaser of my item.

Have a great morning/afternoon/night

<3 Tayla

XxXxXxXxX

TP to The Spring Break Fair

My Teenie Kini

Ding….Ding….Ding….Round 2 of The Ho Depot in ON!!!!!

15 Apr

Hai Chickas,

The doors to The HO DEPOT are open!!!  The event seems to have already grown with more designers now taking part which is awesome news for all.  You will find a range of stuffs from clothing, shoes, jewelery and anything else in between for your shopping pleasure. 

I have a new exclusive out this round that you will want to get your hot little hands on i’m sure :D  As ALWAYS my item will come with clothing layers as well as all your appliers in one purchase!!  No to mention there being 12 colors to choose from :O

Here is your taxi and sneak peek at the item.

Happy HO DEPOT shopping

<3 Tay

XxXxXxX

TP to The HO DEPOT

Image

Oooooh quick….::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: is on!!!

7 Apr

Hey heyssssss,

 

A new round of ::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: has started!!!!  Wewt wewt \o/

I have released not one but 2 exclusives for the event.  My first item is a belted bodysuit and the second is my ever popular shredded thigh highs….though this time I have added some frills for a touch of cute!!!

Both items have appliers for all your body parts included so no need to purchase pesky appliers cause lets face it….who likes doing that!

Here is your direct tp and a sneak peek at the items.  Happy shopping

<3 Tay

XxXxXxX

TP to ::SUICIDE DOLLZ::

L!KE - My Belted Body VENDORFrilly Shredded Thigh Highs - VENDOR

Are you Naughty or Nice?!?

2 Apr

Hi hi!!!

Do you like free stuffs???  Do you love hunts?? Are you naughty or nice???

The Evil Bunny Hunt has just begun and L!KE is taking part \o/

There are some awesome designers taking part in this hunt and some even more awesome prizes.  Store owners were asked what kind of prizes they would like to make for this hunt and the options were “Naughty” or “Nice” and well me being me I chose NAUGHTY!!!! :p

Be sure to join the hunt group [you can do this by clicking the joiner at my store] and hop on the website for all your hints, pics and SLURLs.

TP to L!KE

My hint is >>>>  If the crown fits!!!

and here is my prize :D  Hope you like it….It was a lot of fun to make

Happy Hunting

<3 Tay

XxXxXxX

L!KE - TEBH4 Vendor

 

It’s that time again

24 Mar

Hola Chickas,

Yah huh….it is that time again….the ::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: doors are open and the warehouse is packed with AWESOMNESS!!!!

My exclusive item for this round is a Slashed up halter top complete with boobie appliers.  This top matches perfectly to my last Suicide Dollz item which was the “Slashed Leggings”….or of course with anything else you may wanna pair it up with.  You will have 14 colors to pick and choose from so have fun deciding!!!

Here is your preview and taxi

Oh….oh and if you missed out on the leggings I am about to pop them out in store so be sure to click >>HERE<< for your tp to L!KE

Happy shopping

<3 and junk

Tayla

XxXxXxX

TP to ::SUICIDE DOLLZ::

My Slashed Halter - VENDOR

Whats happening @ L!KE

17 Mar

Hiyas Gurls,

I know I’m late in posting this but RL work has been hectic to say the least.  L!KE has exclusives out at 2 events like RIGHT NOW!!!!  You know you wanna check them out :p

TP to ::SUICIDE DOLLZ::

TP to ::The Ho Depot::

Firstly ::SUICIDE DOLLZ::  is on again (has been going for a week already….I knowwwwwww, I been slack and may need a spanking)!!!  Anyways I have some slashed up leggings…and I mean slashed (front and back) available there and only there so be sure to get on down and make grabby hands and stuffs.  They come with all clothing layers and appliers for your Phat/Cute azz as well as the Ghetto Booty….oh and slink feet appliers too!!!  Here is the pic

My Slashed Leggings VENDOR

Anddddddddddd secondly a brand spanking new event called The Ho Depot has hit the grid and so far has been quite successful.  I have out an exclusive for this event also which I will picture below.  Again, you will get clothing layers and Cute/Phat Azz and Ghetto Booty appliers all included in your purchase cause I am awesome like that…haha!!!

My Nylon Corset - VENDOR

Anyways…..enough of my blah blah blah….and take the taxi’s and get to shopping!!

<3 Tay

XxXxX

Get your purses ready ::SUICIDE DOLLZ:: is OPEN!!!!

24 Feb

Hai Gurls,

SUICIDE DOLLZ is open again for yet another brilliant round!!!  If you havent already had a chance to get there dont waste any more time and take the TP below.  They have had to expand due to more designers wanting spots which is awesome news for you….maybe not so awesome for your pockets…lol

Anyways…..this round I have 2 new items out…..Firstly a high waisted skirt that comes in 6 solid colors and 6 leopard prints and secondly some torn up thigh highs in 3 different color packs.  Both items come with appliers for Luck Inc’s Phat and Cute Azz and I have also made appliers for the Ghetto Booty by Ulukie…..oh and the tights do have slink appliers too!!!  Dont stress if you dont have any of the body “enhancements” cause you can wear them without!!!

Here is your taxi and sneak peeks at the items :)

Enjoy

<3 Tay xxxxxx

TP to ::SUICIDE DOLLZ::

Unzip me Skirt nice

Shredded Tights - VENDOR

 

 

SwagGor

~ roleplay swag ~

BOllOBlOG >> Fashion, News and more for YOU

Wer lesen ist, kann Vorteil machen!!!

Nobody does it like KaraLee

Fantasy, Cosplay, Costume, RP, Urban and so much more style blog!

I C U Cammin

Fantasy, RP, Larping Style blog.

Submassive

What's not to like @ L!KE

curve the dulce.

add the sweets to the curves; fashion created and ready to serve.

Annalesca's Blog

Style and Fashion in Second Life

What's not to like @ L!KE

Hunt for Your Inner Slut

High quality hunt for the discriminating slut in all of us

What's not to like @ L!KE

Miss Zombilicious

A little bit of fashion a little bit of me.

HUNT SL

SL hunts Second Life hunts hunting SL

Francinati0n's Blog

Where Fashion meets Passion!!

cindee's funky fashion hole

Lost to the Addiction

jillnarstrom

4u2nv Styling

Noob Muncher -_-!

Amberlee Martian's Epicness <3

wornclothes

My wardrobe today...

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 27 other followers